top of page

One pound of SCI powder.

 

BACKORDERED AT THE MOMENT. Looking for a new supplier.

SCI 85% - Powder Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate can be used as surfactant for cosmetics and toiletries, especially mild shampoos, foam bath, baby products, & toothpastes. Suggested Usage Rate up to 50%.It is also an anti-static agent in shampoos. It's an anionic surfactant derived from coconut oil that is a great foamer in hard or soft water.

SCI Powder - One Pound

$16.15 Regular Price
$13.73Sale Price
    bottom of page