INCI: Sodium Chloride
Fans of dendritic salt like its absorptive capacity. A relatively small amount can be a great addition to bath salt blends. It helps maintain fragrance, holds essential oils stronger and for longer, requires less pigment, and reduces clumping. It's a preservative for sea salt bath blends.
Dendritic Salt is a very fine grain salt with a greater surface area than most salts on the market. This greater surface area allows the salt to absorb twice the amount of oil. It has less clumping, greater fragrance retention and dissolves quickly in water. Use in bath salts, milk baths and exfoliants.
Common Uses: Bath Salts. Scrubs.
Recommended Aroma Additives: Skin Safe Fragrance Oil - Maximum 3%
Skin Safe Essential Oil - Maximum 1%
Physical Form: White Grain
Solubility: Dissolves in Water
Country of Origin: United States
Storage: Room temperature. Air tight container.
Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date
top of page
SKU: dendritic salt
$5.99 Regular Price
bottom of page