One pound of Cetearyl Alcohol.
Cetearyl Alcohol 50/50 NF is an all-purpose stabilizer, thickening agent, emulsifier, for making all kinds of lotions and creams, body butters and more.
Sourced from sustainable coconut and palm oils.
Used in hair care products, creams, lotions and more.
Useful as a secondary emulsifier, thickener, emollient.
Used in water-in-oil, oil-in-water, and waterless formulations.
Oil soluble and should be added to the oils in formulation.
INCI: Cetearyl Alcohol
Usage rate: 1-25%.
Shelf Life: 18 months
Store in a cool, dry location
top of page
$15.96 Regular Price
bottom of page